FANDOM


Sole Survivor
ChrisS1
Chris was the first winner of Canadienne Survivor.
Survivor Gameplay
Description The person who has earned the highest number of votes from the jury.
Appearance(s) Every season

Qualifications

In order to be the Sole Survivor, the castaway must be not be removed from the game (either by being voted out, disqualified, voluntarily quitting or by forced evacuation by the moderators) - unless a twist returns them (e.g. Redemption Island) - until the Final Tribal Council (usually done during Day 39). Then, the castaway must get the most Jury votes among the finalists that also reached the Final Tribal Council, which usually consists of 2-3 castaways.



Sole Survivors of the Canadienne ORG

Season Winner Runner(s)-up Jury Vote
Margin
Survivor: Russia ChrisS1 Teteworms
"Chris"
JoaquinS1 TicciSparks87
"Joaquin"
3-2-2
PatrickS1 Narsys
"Patrick"
Survivor: Singapore BrianS2 XKC
"Brian"
BradleyS2 TheBradleyG
"Bradley"
6-2-0
AlecS2 Heyitslec
"Alec"
Survivor: Quebec TateS3 Tatehornford
"Tate"
ConorS3 TDFConor
"Conor"
7-2
Survivor: Japan ChrisS4 Blueu22
"Chris"
ShannonS4 Lionshadyshanimal
"Shannon"
7-0
Survivor: Greenland KaedenS5 Kuzuri
"Kaeden"
SimS5 CakingCake
"Sim"
5-2-0
MalikS5 TheGodOfBlue
"Malik"
Survivor: Jamaica NathanS6 HeartKid17
"Nathan"
SheaS6 Elawnzs
"Shea"
7-3-0
JenniferS6 Jennifer.mac.3
"Jennifer"
Survivor: Majorca S7Tyler Tylerjordan93
"Tyler"
S7Anthony Eatemuptigs
"Anthony"
6-3
Survivor: Sicily S8Ben Bb1233
"Ben"
S8Danielius Dankeluix
"Danielius"
4-3
Survivor: Great Plains SamS9 Drachus10
"Sam"
RhysS9 FlightlessP
"Rhys"
6-3
Survivor: All-Stars TaraS10 Linussucc
"Tara/Julia"
TateS10 Tatehornford
"Tate"
4-3-3
DaltonS10 Ak paradox
"Dalton"
Survivor: Chile S11Martynas 5martis5
"Martynas"
S11Mihai Mihai22
"Mihai"
4-3
Survivor: Krakatoa BradleyS12 Bradwest86
"Bradley"
DevonS12 Witherda
"Devon"
5-2-0
TiagoS12 Titerrorista2000
"Tiago"
Survivor: Chernobyl AlexVS13 AlexVivor
"Alex V."
AlexRS13 Alexrobertss
"Alex R."
5-4-0
AndreaS13 Andreageiget
"Andrea"
Survivor: Pine Barrens JpS14 Jpriced
"Jp"
ChiekoS14 BlackberryAndRaspberries
"Chieko"
6-1-0
ZachS14 Zack922
"Zach"
Survivor: Turkestan LexiS15 PrincessLexipop
"Lexi"
ViS15 Infinitymidnight
"Vi"
4-3-1
TifennieS15 Tifennie
"Tifennie"
Survivor: Nunavut SharkyNunavutMerge Sharky 3000
"Sharky"
AnnabelleNunavutMerge Brighterblu
"Annabelle"
5-2-0
JasonNunavutMerge Cheesesteak47
"Jason"
Survivor: The Utopia Project AlyssaS17 Lyssiepop1
"Alyssa"
ZiggyS17 Ziggy.W
"Ziggy"
5-2
Survivor: Heroes vs Villains MiguelS18Merge MiguelLopez^2
"Miguel"
LiamS18Merge Bleak Moonlight
"Liam"
7-2-0
GevonteS18Merge TotalDramaNaruto
"Gevonte"

Trivia

References

Canadienne ORG Gameplay
Challenges

Challenge · Survivor Auction · Hidden Immunity Idol · Immunity Necklace

Elimination

Final Tribal Council · Jury · Medical Evacuation · Quit · Redemption Island · Sole Survivor · Tiebreaker · Tribal Council

Strategy

Alliance · Pagonging · Perfect Game · Split Vote

Social Dynamics

Tribe · Merge · Alliance · Final Two · Final Three

Game-Changing Twists

Anarchy · Auxiliary Tribe · Back in Time · Combined Tribal Council · Double Tribal Council · Exile Island · Hidden Immunity Idol · One World · Outcasts · Redemption Island · Returning Players · Schoolyard Pick · Super Idol · Tribe Dissolve · Tribe Switch · Versus Types

Post-Game

Player Of The Season · Season Fan Favorite · Reunion Show · Sole Survivor

Miscellaneous

Cheating · Confessionals · Buffs · Filming Locations

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.