FANDOM


Survivor: Atlasov Island
S20Logo
Filming Location Atlasov Island, Russia
Season Run April 20th, 2020 - June 5th, 2020
Episodes 15
Days 39
Survivors 22
Winner FlightlessP
Runner-up(s) hasdanta
Gluesniffer11
Tribes Araido
Ostrov
Cаркл
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Black Forest
Next Season Vancouver Island
DVD Cover

Survivor: Atlasov Island is the twentieth season of Canadienne's ORG Survivor series.


Twists

  • Returning Players: Players were brought back to compete against a tribe of new players.
  • Expanded Cast: 22 players were set to compete this season.
  • Blood Oath: The players were connected between students and mentors. If a pairing makes the merge, they recieve an advantage.
  • Hidden Immunity Idols: Hidden Immunity Idols are back in play this season. They would only be rehidden if both get used.
  • Hidden Tribals: For the entirety of the premerge, tribal council results will not be visible to the other tribe.

Changes

  • Discord: The Canadienne series made its official switch to a Discord server.

Hosts

GevonteS20 HunterS20 LiamS20 LinusS20
Gevonte Hunter Liam Linus







Castaways


Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Swapped
Tribes
Merged
Tribes
LoganS20
Lolobird034
"Logan"
Ian's Student
Araido Quit
Day 3
0
AaronS20
CambodiaAaron
"Aaron"
Sicily & Black Forest
Cole's Mentor
Ostrov 1st Voted Out
Day 5
10
LandonS20
Landon
"Landon"
Rhys' Student
Araido 2nd Voted Out
Day 7
8
DeanS20
Dean624
"Dean"
Russia
Matthew's Mentor
Ostrov 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
10
KamenS20
KamJack72
"Kamen"
Chloe's Student
Araido 4th Voted Out
Day 9
2
IanS20
Carveoutapath
"Ian"
Singapore
Logan's Mentor
Ostrov 5th Voted Out
Day 11
8
DrewS20
Heuse1ac
"Drew"
Chernobyl
Species' Mentor
Ostrov Araido 6th Voted Out
Day 14
0
ColeS20
ColeTheBoat
"Cole"
Aaron's Student
Araido Ostrov 7th Voted Out
Day 16
7
TommyS20
TommyRevolution
"Tommy"
The Utopia Project
Andrew's Mentor
Ostrov Araido 8th Voted Out
Day 18
5
JakeS20
YanmegaMan
"Jake"
Krakatoa
Alex's Mentor
Ostrov Ostrov Cаркл 9th Voted Out
Day 21
1st Jury Member
8
MarcoS20
POLO975
"Marco"
Greenland & Heroes vs Villains
Jaiveer's Mentor
Ostrov Ostrov 10th Voted Out
Day 23
2nd Jury Member
5
AlexS20
DennisRocking
"Alex"
Jake's Student
Araido Ostrov 11th Voted Out
Day 23
3rd Jury Member
6
JaiveerS20
Jaiveer
"Jaiveer"
Marco's Student
Araido Araido 12th Voted Out
Day 25
4th Jury Member
23
MateuszS20
Singersky89
"Mateusz"
Nunavut
Conor's Mentor
Ostrov Araido 13th Voted Out
Day 27
5th Jury Member
8
MatthewS20
MMx4
"Matthew"
Dean's Student
Araido Araido 14th Voted Out
Day 29
6th Jury Member
11
ZachS20
Zack922
"Zach"
Pine Barrens
Shane's Mentor
Ostrov Ostrov 15th Voted Out
Day 31
7th Jury Member
7
SpeciesS20
Dollarvivorseries
"Species"
Drew's Student
Araido Ostrov 16th Voted Out
Day 33
8th Jury Member
4
ShaneS20
ShaneKenaston
"Shane"
Zach's Student
Araido Ostrov 17th Voted Out
Day 35
9th Jury Member
10
ChloeS20
Clohie
"Chloe"
Black Forest
Kamen's Mentor
Ostrov Araido Eliminated
Day 38
10th Jury Member
11
AndrewS20
Gluesniffer11
"Andrew"
Tommy's Student
Araido Araido Second Runner-Up
Day 39
4
ConorS20
hasdanta
"Conor"
Mateusz's Student
Araido Araido Runner-Up
Day 39
2
RhysS20 FlightlessP
"Rhys"
Great Plains
Landon's Mentor
Ostrov Ostrov Sole Survivor
Day 39
3

Episode Guide

# Title Challenge Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 HEY HUNTER WE'RE NOT INVIS Drew
[Species]
Ostrov Logan None Quit
Day 3
2 You Love To See It Araido Aaron 10-1 1st Voted Out
Day 5
3 Pros and Cons Species Landon 8-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 7
Drew Dean 9-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
4 Comic Book Guy Ostrov Kamen 2-0 4th Voted Out
Day 9
5 You Had The Whole Damn Game Araido Ian 8-1 5th Voted Out
Day 11
6 I'm Genuinely Flabbergasted Ostrov Drew 4-4;
3-3;
Lottery
6th Voted Out
Day 14
7 Are You Corona Protester? Araido Cole 7-1 7th Voted Out
Day 16
8 Go And Spread Rumors Ostrov Tommy 5-2 8th Voted Out
Day 18
9 Royally Messed Up Alex, Conor, Jaiveer, Shane
Jake, Matesuz, Marco, Zach
Species Jake 8-4-1 9th Voted Out
Day 21
10 Barbeque Sauce Conor, Jaiveer, Shane
Matesuz, Marco, Zach
Matesuz Marco 4-2 10th Voted Out
Day 23
Shane Alex 5-1 11th Voted Out
Day 23
11 I'm Just Kind of Over It Conor, Shane
Matesuz, Zach
Species Jaiveer 7-3 12th Voted Out
Day 25
12 Rabbit Out Of The Hat Conor, Shane
Matesuz, Zach
Shane Matesuz 8-1-1 13th Voted Out
Day 27
13 I Got Bored Andrew Matthew 5-3 14th Voted Out
Day 29
14 He's Fucking Jesus Christ Rhys Zach 6-1 15th Voted Out
Day 31
15 A Master Plan Rhys Species 4-2-0 16th Voted Out
Day 33
Conor Shane 4-2 17th Voted Out
Day 35
Rhys Chloe 2-2;
Tiebreaker
Eliminated
Day 38
Jury Vote Andrew 5-4-1 Second Runner-Up
Conor Runner-Up
Rhys Sole Survivor


Voting History

Survivor: Atlasov Island Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribes
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Voted Off:
LoganS20
Logan
AaronS20
Aaron
LandonS20
Landon
DeanS20
Dean
KamenS20
Kamen
IanS20
Ian
DrewS20
Drew
ColeS20
Cole
TommyS20
Tommy
JakeS20
Jake
MarcoS20
Marco
AlexS20
Alex
JaiveerS20
Jaiveer
MateuszS20
Matesuz
MatthewS20
Matthew
ZachS20
Zach
SpeciesS20
Species
ShaneS20
Shane
ChloeS20
Chloe
AndrewS20
Andrew
ConorS20
Conor
RhysS20
Rhys
Vote: None 10-1 8-2 9-1 2-0 8-1 4-4 3-3 7-1 5-2 8-4-1 4-2 5-1 7-3 7-1-1 5-3 6-1 4-2-0 4-2 2-2 Tiebreaker 5-4-1
Rhys Aaron Dean Ian Cole Alex Marco Jaiveer Matesuz Matthew Zach Species Shane Andrew
Conor Landon Jaiveer Chloe Chloe Tommy Jake Alex Jaiveer Conor Shane Zach Species Shane Chloe
Andrew Landon Kamen Chloe Chloe Tommy Jake Alex Shane Matesuz Shane Zach Species Shane Chloe Won
Chloe Aaron Dean Ian Jaiveer Jaiveer Andrew Matthew Marco Jaiveer Matesuz Matthew Zach Species Shane Andrew Lost Rhys
Shane Landon Jaiveer Cole Jake Alex Jaiveer Matesuz Matthew Zach Chloe Rhys x2 Rhys
Species Landon Jaiveer Cole Jake Alex Jaiveer Matesuz Matthew Zach Chloe Conor
Zach Aaron Dean Ian Cole Matthew Jaiveer Jaiveer Matesuz Matthew Conor Rhys
Matthew Landon Jaiveer Chloe Chloe Tommy Jake Alex Jaiveer Matesuz Shane Rhys
Mateusz Aaron Dean Ian Jaiveer Jaiveer Tommy Jake Marco Shane Zach Rhys
Jaiveer Landon Kamen Chloe Chloe Tommy Jake Marco Shane Andrew
Alex Matthew Jaiveer Cole Jake Conor Conor
Marco Aaron Dean Ian Cole Matthew Jaiveer Conor
Jake Aaron Dean Ian Cole Matthew Conor
Tommy Aaron Dean Ian Jaiveer Jaiveer Andrew
Cole Landon Jaiveer Rhys
Drew Aaron Dean Ian Jaiveer Jaiveer
Ian Aaron Dean Matesuz
Kamen Landon Jaiveer
Dean Aaron Marco
Landon Matthew
Aaron Dean
Logan Quit
Notes:

Trivia

Links

Atlasov Island Forums


Canadienne Survivor Seasons

Russia · Singapore · Quebec · Japan · Greenland · Jamaica · Majorca · Sicily · Great Plains · The Emerald Isle · Chile · Krakatoa ·
Chernobyl · Pine Barrens · Turkestan · Nunavut · The Utopia Project · Heroes vs Villains · Black Forest · Atlasov Island · Vancouver Island

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.