Survivor: Black Forest
S19Logo.png
Logo by AJ
Filming Location Black Forest, Germany
Season Run July 7th, 2019 - August 23rd, 2019
Episodes 13
Days 39
Survivors 16
Winner Tiernan420
Runner-up(s) Zannabanana
Tribes Belchen
Feldberg
Neunzehn
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Heroes vs Villains
Next Season Atlasov Island
DVD Cover

Survivor: Black Forest is the nineteenth season of Canadienne's ORG Survivor series.


Twists

Changes

Hosts

BrianS19.png ByronS19.png JosephineS19.png KeatonFS19.png LiamS19.png
Brian Byron Josephine Keaton Liam






Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Swapped Merged
GenS19.png
TheRegalOne
"Genevieve"
Belchen 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
PhillipS19.png
BLINK882016
"Phillip"
Belchen 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
JackS19.png
Ginga Ninja Jack
"Jack"
Belchen Quit
Day 9
4
SamanthaS19.png
SammaX9
"Samantha"
Belchen 3rd Voted Out
Day 12
4
ChloeS19.png
Clohie
"Chloe"
Belchen Belchen 4th Voted Out
Day 15
5
GeorgeS19S.png
RevengeoftheNerds
"George"
Japan
Feldberg Belchen 5th Voted Out
Day 18
3
JazzS19M.png
uglyhahaxd
"Jazz"
Feldberg Feldberg Neunzehn 6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
9
MarkS19M.png
HeyItsFox
"Mark"
Feldberg Feldberg 7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
6
JoeyS19M.png
Tuti209
"Joey"
Feldberg Belchen 8th Voted Out
Not On Jury
Day 27
5
AaronS19M.png
CambodiaAaron
"Aaron"
Sicily
Belchen Belchen 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
5
RhoneS19M.png
Rhoneperegrine
"Rhone"
Feldberg Feldberg 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
8
KyleS19M.png
Hip-1950s
"Kyle"
Feldberg Belchen 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
6
MayaS19M.png
Sonarimo
"Maya"
Feldberg Belchen 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
7
IsabelS19M.png
Isabelbanks
"Isabel"
Feldberg Feldberg 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
2
BooS19M.png
Zannabanana
"Boo"
Belchen Feldberg Runner-Up
Day 39
2
JoeS19M.png Tiernan420
"Joe"
Belchen Feldberg Sole Survivor
Day 39
5

Episode Guide

# Title Challenge Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 TBA Feldberg Genevieve 5-3 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 TBA Feldberg Feldberg Phillip 5-1-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 TBA Feldberg Feldberg Jack No Vote Quit
Day 9
4 TBA Belchen Feldberg Samantha 4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 12
5 TBA Feldberg Chloe 5-1 4th Voted Out
Day 15
6 TBA Feldberg Feldberg George 3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 18
7 TBA Rhone Jazz 9-1 6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
8 TBA Aaron Aaron Mark 6-3 7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
9 TBA Kyle Kyle Joey 5-3 8th Voted Out
Not On Jury
Day 27
10 TBA Aaron Rhone Aaron 5-2 9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
11 TBA Maya Maya Rhone 5-1 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
12 TBA Maya Kyle 3-1-0 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
13 "TBA" None Joe Maya 3-1 12th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
Joe Isabel 1-0 13th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Boo 4-3 Runner Up
Joe Sole Survivor

Voting History

Trivia

Links

Black Forest Forums


Canadienne Survivor Seasons

Russia · Singapore · Quebec · Japan · Greenland · Jamaica · Majorca · Sicily · Great Plains · The Emerald Isle · Chile · Krakatoa ·
Chernobyl · Pine Barrens · Turkestan · Nunavut · The Utopia Project · Heroes vs Villains · Black Forest · Atlasov Island · Vancouver Island ·
Tunisia · Devil's Cauldron · Alaska

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.