Canadienne ORG Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor: Devil's Cauldron
S23Logo.png
Season 23
Filming Location Pailo del Diablo, Ecuador
Season Run December 19th, 2020 -
February 5th, 2021
Episodes 14
Days 39
Survivors 18
Winner Kiki
Runner-up(s) EeveeFan25
Tribes Agoyán
Machay
Novia
Nariz del Diablo
Returnees Kayymaria (24)
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Tunisia
Next Season Alaska
DVD Cover
DC DVD Cover.png


Survivor: Devil's Cauldron is the twenty-third season of Canadienne's ORG Survivor series.

In the end, Kiera beat Eevee in a 5-4 vote after reaching Final Tribal Council for the second time back-to-back.

Ella won the Fan Favorite Award by a viewer lounge vote. Kam was also awarded Player Of The Season by the hosts.

Twists

  • Returning Players: Six players were brought back to compete alongside a cast of new players.
  • Hidden Immunity Idol - The Hidden Immunity Idol is back in play this season.
  • Pandora's Box: At certain intervals in the game, someone will have the opportunity to see Pandora's Box. Inside Pandora's Box will always be two choices. You can opt to choose one of the choices, or not risk it at all. You might gain something, but there will always be a consequence with it.
    • Unviel Token: When played, the token is anonymously used, making all votes at tribal council have to be publicly sent in the tribal council chat.
  • Tribe Switch: On Day 13, Machay disbanded, and the remaining fourteen castaways are shuffled and randomly distributed into the new Novia and Agoyán tribes.
  • Final Two: Returning from Survivor: Black Forest, Final Tribal Council would feature two players facing the Jury instead of three.

Changes

  • Adobe Flash: Due to Adobe Flash no longer being supported on all major browsers, Flash games will no longer form part of the challenges.
  • Firemaking Finalist - For the first time since Survivor: Quebec, a Final 2 was automated, but this time as the result of the Final Immunity holder missing the vote deadline at Final 3.

Hosts

GevonteS23.png IsaiahS23.png LiamS23.png LinusS23.png PoteetS23.png SherlipS23.png
Gevonte Isaiah Liam Linus Poteet Sherlip







Editors

DaltonS23.png
Dalton






Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribes
ReagenS23.png
Professer420
"Reagen"
Novia 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
ColeS23.png
Notasmiler
"Cole"
Machay 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
CooperS23.png
TDSurvivorFan21
"Cooper"
Novia 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
AlexS23.png
EasternSky
"Alex"
Novia 4th Voted Out
Day 11
3
AshyBS23.png
bashfulashful
"Ashy B."
Agoyán Agoyán 5th Voted Out
Day 14
6
Nic23.png
NT47
"Nic"
Machay Agoyán 6th Voted Out
Day 16
4
PhoenixS23.png
TheWalkingPhoenix
"Phoenix"
Agoyán Novia Nariz del Diablo 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 19
6
LoganS23.png
Loganizareject
"Logan"
Machay Novia 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
6
GraceS23.png
Aquarius
"Grace"
Agoyán Novia 9th Voted Out
Not on Jury
Day 23
5
AndrewS23.png
DonningMyCape
"Andrew"
Great Plains & The Emerald Isle
Agoyán Agoyán 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 25
7
JaiveerS23.png
Jaiveer
"Jaiveer"
Atlasov Island
Novia Novia 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
7
KeatonS23.png
Mistaken
"Keaton"
The Utopia Project
Machay Agoyán 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 29
11
EllaS23.png
QueenFioonz
"Ella"
Quebec
Novia Agoyán 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 31
15
JackS23.png
Schweigen
"Jack"
Agoyán Agoyán 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 33
5
KamS23.png
Kayymaria
"Kam"
Novia Agoyán Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 35
6
TarunS23.png
Tarun
"Tarun"
Vancouver Island
Agoyán Novia Eliminated
9th Jury Member
Day 38
5
EeveeS23.png
EeveeFan25
"Eevee"
Machay Novia Runner-Up
Day 39
7
KieraS23.png Kiki
"Kiera"
Tunisia
Machay Novia Sole Survivor
Day 39
6

Episode Guide

# Title Challenge Pandora's Box Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 A Tribe Full of Sugar Daddies Machay Keaton Reagen 5-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Agoyán
2 Take An L Novia Novia N/A Cole 5-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Agoyán
3 I Was a Little Careless Agoyán Agoyán N/A Cooper 4-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Machay
4 Hunting For A Nonexistent Object Agoyán Phoenix Alex 3-1 4th Voted Out
Day 11
Machay
5 I AM SO STARSTRUCK Novia N/A Ashy B. 6-1 5th Voted Out
Day 14
6 Short Dutch Language Novia Phoenix Nic 4-2 6th Voted Out
Day 16
7 Talk Shit, Get Hit Andrew Andrew Phoenix 6-5-1 7th Voted Out
Day 19
8 I'm the Backstabbing Bitch Here Kam N/A Logan 6-5 8th Voted Out
Day 21
9 I Don't Get Pissed, I Get Chaotic Jaiveer N/A Grace 5-1-0 9th Voted Out
Day 23
10 I Have No Power Jaiveer N/A Andrew 4-1-0 10th Voted Out
Day 25
11 Your Karma Owes You This Keaton N/A Jaiveer 4-2-2 11th Voted Out
Day 27
12 Time to Take Out the Queen Kiera N/A Keaton 2-2-1-0;
3-2
12th Voted Out
Day 29
13 He's Very Much Against Me Kam N/A Ella 4-2 13th Voted Out
Day 31
14 I Can't Make This Shit Up Eevee N/A Jack 2-2-1;
2-1
14th Voted Out
Day 33
Eevee N/A Kam 2-2 Eliminated
Day 35
Kiera N/A Tarun N/A Eliminated
Day 38
Jury Vote Eevee 5-4 Runner Up
Kiera Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Devil's Cauldron Voting History
Tribes Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribes
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Off:
ReagenS23.png
Reagen
ColeS23.png
Cole
CooperS23.png
Cooper
AlexS23.png
Alex
AshyBS23.png
Ashy B.
Nic23.png
Nic
PhoenixS23.png
Phoenix
LoganS23.png
Logan
GraceS23.png
Grace
AndrewS23.png
Andrew
JaiveerS23.png
Jaiveer
KeatonS23.png
Keaton
EllaS23.png
Ella
JackS23.png
Jack
KamS23.png
Kam
TarunS23.png
Tarun
EeveeS23.png
Eevee
KieraS23.png
Kiera
Vote: 5-1 5-1 4-1 3-1 6-1 4-2 6-5-1 6-5 5-1-0 4-1-0 4-2-2 2-2-1-0 3-2 4-2 2-2-1 2-1 2-2 Fire N/A Fire 5-4
Kiera Cole Phoenix Logan Grace Ella Ella Eevee Keaton Ella Kam Jack Kam Won N/A Jury Votes
Eevee Cole Phoenix Keaton Grace Andrew Jaiveer Keaton Revote Ella Kam Jack Kiera None Won
Tarun Jaiveer Logan Andrew Eevee Eevee Ella Keaton Ella Jack Kam Kam None Lost Kiera
Kam Reagen Cooper Alex Ashy B. Nic Phoenix Logan Grace Andrew Jaiveer Jack Eevee Kiera Jack Revote Kiera Lost Kiera
Jack Ashy B. Andrew Tarun Keaton Ella Ella Eevee Eevee Eevee Ella Kiera Revote Kiera
Ella Reagen Cooper Alex Ashy B. Nic Phoenix Logan Grace Andrew Jaiveer Keaton Keaton Kiera Eevee
Keaton Cole Ashy B. Nic Phoenix Logan Grace Andrew Jaiveer Ella Revote Eevee
Jaiveer Reagen Cooper Alex Phoenix Logan Ella Ella Ella Kiera
Andrew Ashy B. Nic Tarun Keaton Ella Ella Eevee
Grace Tarun Keaton Ella
Logan Cole Tarun Keaton Kiera
Phoenix Tarun Eevee
Nic Cole Ashy B. Andrew
Ashy B. Keaton
Alex Reagen Cooper Kam
Cooper Reagen Jaiveer
Cole Kiera
Reagen Jaiveer

Trivia

  • This is the first season in Canadienne history where every returning player reached the merge portion of the game.
Canadienne Survivor Seasons

Russia · Singapore · Quebec · Japan · Greenland · Jamaica · Majorca · Sicily · Great Plains · The Emerald Isle · Chile · Krakatoa ·
Chernobyl · Pine Barrens · Turkestan · Nunavut · The Utopia Project · Heroes vs Villains · Black Forest · Atlasov Island · Vancouver Island ·
Tunisia · Devil's Cauldron · Alaska · Waitomo Caves