FANDOM


Survivor: Nunavut
S16Logo
Filming Location Baffin Island, Nunavut, Canada
Season Run November 18, 2018 - January 7th, 2019
Episodes TBA
Days 39
Survivors 16
Winner Sharky 3000
Runner-up(s) Brighterblu
Cheesesteak47
Tribes Okalik
Nanuq
Amarok
Kajuit
Saxifrage
Returnees BrianLanigan957 (18)
Cheesesteak47 (18)
Sharky 3000 (18)
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Turkestan
Next Season Utopia Project
DVD Cover

Survivor: Nunavut is the sixteenth season of Canadienne's ORG Survivor series.

Twists

  • Returning Players: Four players from the previous 15 seasons will return and get another shot.
  • Four Starting Tribes: This season will feature four starting tribes.
  • Frostbite: Idol hunts will play out in a short story session, where castaways can search select areas for idols. However, certain locations will give them frostbite. These will give them disadvantages in the game, and as the frostbite worsens (finding frostbite locations multiple times), so will the disadvantages. If castaways get frostbitten enough, they could be evacuated from the game.

Changes

TBA

Hosts

AaronS16 AlexS16 HunterS16 NatS16
Aaron Alex Hunter Nat





Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Dissolved Swapped Merged
MikolS16
Skyrus123
"Mikol"
Okalik 1st Voted Out
Day 3
3
VincentS16
Vincent Van Gone
"Vincent"
Okalik 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
2
JoshS16
Joshconsalvo
"Josh"
Kajuit Nanuq 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4
BastyS16
Nanachounainai
"Basty"
Nanuq Nanuq 4th Voted Out
Day 12
8
DavidS16
DBWAWESOMEPOSSUM
"David"
Chile
Kajuit Kajuit Amarok 5th Voted Out
Day 15
3
JaredS16
Jayrodstantdog
"Jared"
Chile
Nanuq Nanuq Amarok 6th Voted Out
Day 18
5
AleksS16
DoritosConfirmed
"Aleks"
Amarok Kajuit Amarok Saxifrage 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
9
DawnS16
Linussucc
"Dawn"
Greenland & The Emerald Isle
Amarok Kajuit Amarok 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
6
MateuszS16
Singersky89
"Mateusz"
Amarok Nanuq Amarok 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
11
BrianS16
BrianLanigan957
"Brian"
Nanuq Nanuq Kajuit 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
8
RobS16
Robrangel16
"Rob"
Kajuit Nanuq Amarok 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
8
LukeS16
Lukeblackmore723
"Luke"
Amarok Kajuit Kajuit 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
8
DaultonS16
Harrowerdaulton
"Daulton"
Kajuit Kajuit Kajuit 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
6
JasonS16
Cheesesteak47
"Jason"
Sicily
Okalik Nanuq Kajuit 2nd Runner-Up
Day 39
2
AnnabelleS16
Brighterblu
"Annabelle"
Okalik Kajuit Kajuit 1st Runner-Up
Day 39
4
SharkyS16 Sharky 3000
"Sharky"
Nanuq Kajuit Kajuit Sole Survivor
Day 39
0

Episode Guide

# Title Challenge Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "TBA" Kajuit Mikol 3-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Nanuq
Amarok
2 "TBA" Kajuit Nanuq Vincent 2-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Kajuit
Amarok
3 "TBA" Kajuit Josh 4-3 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 "TBA" Kajuit Kajuit Basty 5-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5 "TBA" None Kajuit David 3-2-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 "TBA" Kajuit Kajuit Jared 2-2-1;
3-0
6th Voted Out
Day 18
7 "TBA" None Mateusz Aleks 7-3 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
8 "TBA" Brian, Sharky Brian Dawn 6-1-1-1 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
9 "TBA" Brian Luke Mateusz 7-1 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
10 "TBA" Annabelle Luke Brian 4-3 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
11 "TBA" Annabelle Sharky Rob 3-3;
3-1
11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
12 TBA Sharky Sharky Luke 3-2 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
None Sharky Daulton 2-2;
Tiebreaker
13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Jason 5-2-0 Second Runner-Up
Annabelle Runner-Up
Sharky Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Nunavut Voting History
Original Tribes First Swap Tribes Second Swap Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Eliminated:
MikolS16
Mikol
VincentS16
Vincent
JoshS16
Josh
BastyS16
Basty
DavidS16
David
Tie
JaredS16
Jared
AleksS16
Aleks
DawnS16
Dawn
MateuszS16
Mateusz
BrianS16
Brian
Tie
RobS16
Rob
LukeS16
Luke
DaultonS16
Daulton
JasonS16
Jason
AnnabelleS16
Annabelle
SharkyS16
Sharky
Vote: 3-1 2-1 4-3 5-1 3-2-1 2-2-1 3-0 7-3 6-1-1-1 7-1 4-3 3-3 3-1 3-2 2-2 5-2-0
Sharky - - - - - - - Aleks Dawn Mateusz Brian Rob Rob Jason Annabelle Jury Vote
Annabelle Mikol Vincent - - - - - Aleks Luke Mateusz Brian Luke Rob Luke Daulton
Jason Mikol Vincent Josh Basty - - - Aleks Dawn Mateusz Brian Luke Luke Luke Daulton
Daulton - - - - - - - Aleks Dawn Mateusz Brian Rob Rob Luke Annabelle - - Sharky
Luke - - - - - - - Aleks Dawn Mateusz Daulton Rob - Jason - - Sharky
Rob - - Basty Basty David Mateusz Jared Aleks Dawn Mateusz Daulton Luke - - Annabelle -
Brian - - Josh Basty - - - Aleks Dawn Mateusz Daulton - - Sharky
Mateusz - - Basty Basty Aleks Jared - Brian Mateusz Brian - - Sharky
Dawn - - - - David Jared Jared Brian Daulton - Annabelle -
Aleks - - - - David Mateusz Jared Brian - - Sharky
Jared - - Josh Basty Aleks Rob -
David - - - - Mateusz
Basty - - Josh Rob
Josh - - Basty
Vincent Mikol Annabelle
Mikol Annabelle

Links

Nunavut Forums


Canadienne Survivor Seasons

Russia · Singapore · Quebec · Japan · Greenland · Jamaica · Majorca · Sicily · Great Plains · The Emerald Isle · Chile · Krakatoa ·
Chernobyl · Pine Barrens · Turkestan · Nunavut · The Utopia Project · Heroes vs Villains · Black Forest

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.