FANDOM


Survivor: Turkestan
S15Logo
Filming Location Turkestan Desert, Turkmenistan
Season Run September 28, 2018 -
November 8, 2018
Episodes 11
Days 39
Survivors 16
Winner PrincessLexipop
Runner-up(s) Infinitymidnight
Tifennie
Tribes Maar Saduu
Shi Jadekh
Хоттие
Returnees Oldhickoryhammike (18)
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Pine Barrens
Next Season Nunavut
DVD Cover

Survivor: Turkestan is the fifteenth season of Canadienne's ORG Survivor series.


Twists

The Idol Hunt - Pieces of the hidden immunity idols would be hidden in various locations in Turkestan, castaways may guess every 12 hours.
Idol Pieces - Once someone has three idol pieces they create a half-idol; which negates one vote and are tradable. Two half-idols form a fully functioning hidden immunity idol.

Changes

Backup Juror - Due to Clismars quit Olac was retroactively added to the jury.

Hosts

JakeS15 JaylenS15 MalikS15 PoteetS15 SatraS15
Jake Jaylen Malik Poteet Satra






Castaways

Castaway Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Swapped Merged
JesperS15
Jespraidder
"Jesper"
Maar Saduu 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
NicS15
Nicp101
"Nic"
Maar Saduu 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5
AlanS15
alan0055
"Alan"
Shi Jadekh 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
7
LoganS15
NoAviNK
"Logan"
Maar Saduu Shi Jadekh 4th Voted Out
Day 12
4
AlexS15
MisconstruedReality
"Alex"
Shi Jadekh Maar Saduu 5th Voted Out
Day 15
7
OlacS15
OhLookACat
"Olac"
Shi Jadekh Maar Saduu 6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 18
5
ClismarS15
Penguinxd123
"Clismar"
Shi Jadekh Shi Jadekh Хоттие Quit
Day 21
0
SamS15
BigManSam666
"Sam"
Shi Jadekh Shi Jadekh 7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
11
OddS15
Hackogames
"Odd"
Maar Saduu Maar Saduu Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 23
2
AnitaS15
Oldhickoryhammike
"Anita"
Maar Saduu Shi Jadekh 8th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
5
AdamS15
Loopy15
"Adam"
Maar Saduu Maar Saduu 9th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
5
BryceS15
B7yc3
"Bryce"
Maar Saduu Maar Saduu 10th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
7
KevinS15
KevBoiMB
"Kevin"
Shi Jadekh Shi Jadekh Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 38
4
TifennieS15
Tifennie
"Tifennie"
Shi Jadekh Shi Jadekh Second Runner-Up
8th Jury Member
8
ViS15
Infinitymidnight
"Vi"
Maar Saduu Maar Saduu Runner-Up 9
LexiS15Finale PrincessLexipop
"Lexi"
Shi Jadekh Shi Jadekh Sole Survivor 4

Episode Guide

Episode Title Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Immunity
1 A Red Flag Shi Jadekh Jesper 6-1-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 The Biggest Setback Shi Jadekh Nic 5-1-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 On the Horizon Maar Saduu Alan 7-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 That's the Game Maar Saduu Logan 4-3 4th Voted Out
Day 12
5 Dead to Me Shi Jadekh Alex 6 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 Low Hanging Fruit Shi Jadekh Olac 5 6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 18
7 Let's Get This Bread Bryce Clismar No Vote Quit
Day 21
Sam 9 7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
8 Stressed and Depressed Anita Odd 4-4
3-3
Lottery
Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 23
9 Get With the Program Lexi Anita 4-3 8th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
10 End of the Day Bryce Adam 5-1 9th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
11 Nothing to Lose Lexi Bryce 4-1 10th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
Vi Kevin 2-2
Tie Breaker
Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Tifennie 4-3-11 Second Runner-Up
8th Jury Memeber
Vi Runner-Up
Lexi Sole Survivor

Voting History

Survivor: Turkestan Voting History
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Eliminated:
JesperS15
Jesper
NicS15
Nic
AlanS15
Alan
LoganS15
Logan
AlexS15
Alex
OlacS15
Olac
ClismarS15
Clismar
SamS15
Sam
OddS15
Odd
AnitaS15
Anita
AdamS15
Adam
BryceS15
Bryce
KevinS15
Kevin
TifennieS15
Tifennie
ViS15
Vi
LexiS15
Lexi
Vote: 6-1-1 5-1-1 7-1 4-3 6 5 No Vote 9 4-4 3-3 Lottery 4-3 5-1 4-1 2-2 Breaker 4-3-1
Lexi Alan Logan Sam Vi Vi Safe Ania Adam Bryce Kevin Won Jury Vote
Vi Odd Nic Alex Olac Sam Tifennie None Immune Bryce Adam Bryce Kevin Immune
Tifennie Alan Logan Sam Vi None Immune Anita Adam Bryce Lexi Safe Lexi
Kevin Alan Logan Sam Vi Vi Safe Anita Adam Bryce Lexi Loss Lexi
Bryce Jesper Nic Alex Olac Sam Vi Vi Safe Anita Adam Vi Lexi
Adam Jesper Nic Alex Olac Sam Tifennie Tifennie Safe Bryce Tifennie Vi
Anita Jesper Nic Sam Sam Tifennie Tifennie Immune Bryce Vi
Odd Jesper Nic Alex Olac Sam Tifennie Tifennie Eliminated Vi
Sam Alan Sam Sam Tifennie
Clismar Alan Logan Quit Removed From Jury
Olac Alan Alex Olac Lexi
Alex Alan Alex
Logan Jesper Anita Sam
Alan Alex
Nic Jesper Odd
Jesper Vi

(*) - A star denotes a self vote.
(^) - An up arrow denotes a penalty vote.

Links

Turkestan Forums

Trivia

  • This is the first time since the first season that there is only a 16 person cast.
  • This is the first season where only females reached the Final Tribal Council.


Canadienne Survivor Seasons

Russia · Singapore · Quebec · Japan · Greenland · Jamaica · Majorca · Sicily · Great Plains · The Emerald Isle · Chile · Krakatoa ·
Chernobyl · Pine Barrens · Turkestan · Nunavut · The Utopia Project · Heroes vs Villains

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.