FANDOM


Tatehornford

TateS10
Contestant Profile
Nationality Canadian

Survivor: The Emerald Isle

Tribe(s) Arlow
► Clonmel
Cumaisc
Placement Co-Runner-Up (3/22)
Alliances Tate's Wet Dream
Challenge(s) Won 2
Vote(s) Against 3
Day(s) Lasted 42

TateS3
Contestant Profile
Nationality Canadian

Survivor: Quebec

Tribe(s) Liberté
► Révolution
► Liberté
Château
Placement Sole Survivor
Alliances Blake's Liberté 3.0 Alliance
Tate/Dalton/Benj for Final Three
Challenge(s) Won 7
Vote(s) Against 4
Day(s) Lasted 39

Survivor Statistics of Tatehornford
Longevity
Seasons competed 2
Total number of days 81
Challenge Wins
Tribal wins 6
Individual wins 3
Total 9
Tribal Council
Total votes received 7

Tatehornford, also known as "Tate", is the Sole Survivor of Survivor: Quebec and a contestant on Survivor: The Emerald Isle.

Profile

Name(Age): 23
Tribe Designation: Liberte
Current Residence: Canada
Personal Claim Of Fame: Town drunk in training
Hobbies: Fencing and reality TV
Pet Peeves: Sleeping in socks
3 Words To Describe You: eyes, ears, elbows
If you could have 3 things on an island what would they be and why?: A dog, another dog and maybe a third dog
Survivor Contestant you are Most Like: Lex van den Berghe
Reason for being on Survivor: My favourite show! And real life is boring
Why do you think will be Sole Survivor: i dunno lol, I`ll buy everyone pizzas if I win

Survivor: Quebec

Voting History

Tate's Voting History
Episode Tate's
Votes
Voted Against
Tate
1 Liberté Tribe Immune
2 Liberté Tribe Immune
3 Révolution Tribe Immune
4 Révolution Tribe Immune
5 John -
6 Scott -
7 Eva Nifty
8 Nifty Conor
Conor -
9 Dean -
10 Conor -
11 Conor Individual Immunity
12 Hunter Conor, Hunter
13 Miles -
Won Challenge
No Tribal Council
Jury Votes
for Tate
Benj, Blake, Dalton, Ella,
Hieu, Miles, Nifty
Sole Survivor, Day 39

The Emerald Isle

Name (Age):
Tribe Designation: Arlow
Current Residence:
Personal Claim to Fame:
Pet Peeves:
Previous Finishes: Sole Survivor of Survivor: Quebec.
Favorite Past Moment:
Why Did You Come Back?:

Voting History

Tate's Voting History
Episode Tate's
Votes
Voted Against
Tate
1 Gabe -
2 Panchetor -
3 Jack -
4 Andrew -
5 Clonmel Tribe Immune
6 Gabe -
7 Hudson;
Ineligible
Malik;
-
8 Aidan -
9 Tyler -
Hudson
10 Emily -
11 Anthony -
12 Ayhan -
Dwayne -
13 Felix Individual Immunity
14 Aidan Aidan
Aidan Aidan
Jury Votes
for Tate
Anthony, Malik, Natalie
Co-Runner-Up, Day 42

Trivia

  • Tate is the third winner of the Survivor Canadienne ORG.
    • He is the highest placing member of the winners on The Emerald Isle, being the only previous member to make it to Final Tribal Council both times he's played, never to be voted out.
Preceded by
Singapore
BrianS2
Brian
Sole Survivor
Quebec
TateS3
Tate
Succeeded by
Japan
ChrisS4
Chris
Sole Survivors of Canadienne Survivor
Russia Singapore Quebec Japan Greenland Jamaica Majorca Sicily
ChrisS1
Chris C.
BrianS2
Brian
TateS3
Tate
ChrisS4
Chris B.
KaedenS5
Kaeden
NathanS6
Nathan
S7Tyler
Tyler
S8Ben
Ben
Great Plains All-Stars Chile Krakatoa Chernobyl Pine Barrens Turkestan Nunavut
SamS9
Sam
TaraS10
Tara
S11Martynas
Martynas
BradleyS12
Bradley
AlexVS13
Alex
JpS14
Jp
LexiS15
Lexi
SharkyS16
Sharky
The Utopia Project
AlyssaS17
Alyssa
Survivor: Quebec Castaways
Liberté
BenjS3
Benj
BlakeS3
Blake
EllaS3
Ella
GiladS3
Gilad
HunterS3
Hunter
TateS3
Tate
Résistance
CameronS3
Cameron
HieuS3
Hieu
JohnS3
John
MilesS3
Miles
NiftyS3
Nifty
ScottS3
Scott
Victoire
GiaS3
Bao
ConorS3
Conor
DaltonS3
Dalton
DeanS3
Dean
EvaS3
Eva
TravisS3
Travis
Survivor: The Emerald Isle Castaways
Arlow Dunbrody
AnthonyS10
Anthony
DwayneS10
Dwayne
EmilyS10
Emily
FelixS10
Felix
AidanS10
Aidan
AndrewS10
Andrew
AyhanS10
Ayhan
BradleyS10
Bradley
GabeS10
Gabe
HudsonS10
Hudson
JackS10
Jack
PoteetS10
Johnny
ChrisS10
Chris
DaltonS10
Dalton
DanieliusS10
Danielius
MalikS10
Malik
MiguelS10
Miguel
PanchetorS10
Panchetor
TateS10
Tate
NatalieS10
Natalie
TaraS10
Tara
TylerS10
Tyler

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.